Adam Recht A.C.E. (Editor)

www.adamrecht.net

CURRENT 01 VISA

FEATURE FILMS:

NORTHMEN - A VIKING SAGA, The Salt Company, Prods: Ralph Deitrich/Daniel Hoeltschi, Dir: Claudio Faeh

BATTLE OF THE SEXES, New Black Films/Goldcrest Int. Prod: Victoria Gregory, Dir: James Erskine/Zara Hayes

MY WEEK WITH MARILYN, Trademark Films, Exec Prod: Harvey Weinstein,  Prod: David Parfitt, Dir: Simon Curtis  Ace Eddie Award Nomination

A SHORT STAY IN SWITZERLAND, BBC, Prod: Liz Trubridge, Dir: Simon Curtis *Emmy Award winning*

SURVIVING EVIL, Focus Films, Prod: Malcolm Kholl/David Pupkewitz, Dir: Terence Daw

BALLET SHOES, Mammoth/Granada, Prod: Piers Wenger, Dir: Sandra Goldbacher

THE BOYS, Inventome Films, Prod & Dir: Katerina Philippou

STARRY NIGHT, Yellow Hat Prods, Prod/Dir: Paul Davids

TELEVISION:

DEAD MAN'S FOLLY (Poirot), ITV, Prod: David Boulter, Dir: Tom Vaughan

DOCTOR WHO XMAS SPECIAL, BBC, Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg/Dir: Toby Haynes

SPOOKS, Kudos, Prod: Lachlan MacKinnon, Dir: Paul Whittington

VAN GOGH: PAINTED WITH WORDS, Prod: Alan Yentob, Dir: Andrew Hutton Winner Best Arts Programme - Banff World Media Festival

GRACIE, BBC, Prod: Janet Tyler, Dir: Brian Percival

THE PRISONER, Granada, Prod: Trevor Hopkins, Dir: Nick Hurran

BONEKICKERS, Mammoth, Prod: Rhonda Smith, Dir: James Strong

CAPE WRATH, Ecosse, Prod: Caroline Levy, Dir: Paul Walker

DRACULA (1 x 90’), Granada, Prod: Trevor Hopkins, Dir: Bill Eagles

PRIMEVAL (1st block), Impossible Pics, Prod: Cameron McAllister, Dir: Cilla Ware

VITAL SIGNS (1st block), Tiger Aspect, Prod: Kate Crowe, Dir: Charlie Palmer

SLEEPING MURDER (1 x 90’), Granada, Prod: Matthew Read, Dir: Ed Hall

GHOST SQUAD (1st block), Company Pics, Prod: Chris Clough, Dir: Richard Laxton, *BAFTA nom Editing*

20,000 STREETS UNDER THE SKY, BBC, Prod: Kate Harwood, Dir: Simon Curtis, *Nom Best Drama Broadcast Awards/South Bank Show*

MURDER AT THE VICARAGE (1 x 90’), Granada, Prod: Matthew Read, Dir: Charlie Palmer, *Emmy Nom for Outstanding Program*

HEX (1 x 90’), Pilot Shine Entertainment, Prod: Julian Murphy, Dir: Brian Grant

NY-LON (1st block), Touchpaper, Prod: Peter Norris, Dir: Otto Bathurst/Keith Boak

FALLEN (2 x 90’), LWT, Prod: Matthew Read, Dir: Omar Madha

FORTY (3 x 90’), Company Pics, Prod: Emma Burge/Stewart Barlow, Dir: David Moore

THE BILL, Thames, Prod: Caroline Levy, Dir: Crispin Reece

HOLBY CITY V, BBC, Prod: Richard Stokes, Dir: Richard Platt

LONDON'S BURNING (3 Eps), Granada/ LWT, Exec Prods: Damien Timmer & Michele Buck, series relaunch Prod: David Newcombe, Dir: Martin Hutchings/Richard Holthouse

NIGHT AND DAY (1st block), United Film & TV, Exec Prods: Damien Timmer & Michele Buck, Prods: Peter Cregeen/Chris le Grys, Dirs: David Moore/Sven Arnstein/Tim Mercier

STARHUNTER (11 Eps), Alliance Atlantis, Prods: Jennifer Black/Georges Campana/Canada/UK Andrew Somper/Daniel d'Or, Dirs: G.Philip Jackson/ Henri Safran/ Patrick Malakian/Francois Basset

OTHER FILMS

SEEING GOD (short), Lighthouse Film & Video, Prod: Jane Finnis, Dir: Adam Duncan, *Winner Golden Bear Festival Der Nationen, Linz, Austria*

A GENTLEMAN FRIEND (short), Red Box Productions, Prod & Dir: Bernabé González

THE FEELGOOD FACTOR (Drama/Documentary), Non Aligned/Carlton, Prod: Stella Nwimo, Dir: Ade Adepegba

DOCUMENTARY includes:

A FORGOTTEN WAR, BBC, Prod: Fiona Murch, Dir: Chris Mitchell

MAFIA EMPIRE, Discovery USA, Prod: David Pounds, Dirs: Marnie Inskip/Tim Shawcross

HOUSE OF MEMORY, BBC, Prod: Maureen Ali/ Dir: Chris Mitchell

FACES OF ISLAM, BBC, Prod: Paul Gibbs/ Dir: Ovidio Salazar