Dave Cresswell (Editor)

FILM & TV DRAMA includes

PORRIDGE 2017, BBC, Prod: Richard Webb, Dir: Dominic Brigstocke

THE LODGE, The Foundation (For Disney Channel), Prod: Raymond Lau, Dir: Matt Bloom

SCOTT AND BAILEY IV, Red Prods, Prod: Juliet Charlesworth, Dir: Noreen Kershaw

LAST TANGO IN HALIFAX II, Red Prods, Prod: Karen Lewis, Dir: Jill Robertson

YOUNG DRACULA V, BBC, Prod: Candida Julian-Jones, Dir: Sasha Ransom

SCOTT AND BAILEY III, Red Prods, Prod: Tom Sherry, Dir: Juliet May

A NICE ARRANGEMENT (pilot), Red Productions, Prod: Juliet Charlesworth, Dir: Simon Delaney

THE FOUR O'CLOCK CLUB II, CBBC, Prod: Spencer Campbell, Dir: Matt Bloom/Dermot Boyd

YOUNG DRACULA, CBBC, Prod: Lis Steele, Dir: Menhaj Huda

SCOTT AND BAILEY, Red Productions, Prod: Tom Sherry, Dir: Paul Walker

THE FOUR O'CLOCK CLUB, BBC, Prod: Spencer Campbell, Dir: Matt Bloom/Julie Edwards

WATERLOO ROAD IV, Shed, Prod: Tom Mullins/Lucy Allen, Dir: Julie Edwards

HOPE SPRINGS, Shed Prods/BBC Scotland, Exec Prod: Brian Park, Dir: Brian Kelly

BLUE MURDER V (eps 1-3), ITV, Exec Prod: Kieran Roberts, Prod: Mike Dormer, Dir: Sue Tully

DROP DEAD GORGEOUS II (eps 1, 2, 5 & 6), BBC, Prod: Juliet Charlesworth, Dir: Dermot Boyd/Mike Cocker *Winner Best Comedy Drama 2008*

LEGLESS, Red Prod/Ch 4, Prod: Tom Sherry, Dir: Matt Greenhalgh

LE PETIT MORT (short film), New York Film Festival, Dir: Jason Merrells

WATERLOO ROAD, Shed Prods, Prod: Spencer Campbell/Liz Steele, Dir: Jim Loach/Mike Cocker/Martin Hutchins

DR WHO, BBC, Exec Prod: Russell T Davies, Prod: Phil Collinson, Dir: Graeme Harper *Drama Series BAFTA Winner 2007*

NORTHERN LIGHTS, Granada, Exec Prod: Andy Harries, Prod: Spencer Campbell, Dir: Tony Dow

BODIES II (eps 3, 4, 7 & 8), Hat Trick/BBC, Exec Prod: Mark Redhead, Prod: Sue de Beauvoir, Dir: Iain Macdonald *RTS Winner 2006 Best Drama Series*

STEEL RIVER BLUES (3 x 60'), Yorkshire TV, Prod: Ken Horn, Dir: Graeme Harper

DONOVAN (2 x 90'), Granada, Exec Prod: Andy Harries, Prod: Spencer Campbell, Dir: Simon Delaney

ON THE OUT, Granada Media, Exec Prod: Sita Williams, Prod: Rebecca Hodgson, Dir: Matt Bloom *RTS Winner 2003*

THE REAL CHARLOTTE (4 x 60'), ITV/RTE, Exec Prod: Sally Head, Prod: Niall McCarthy, Dir: Tony Barry

THE GRIMLEYS, Granada, Prod: Spencer Campbell

RECKLESS: THE SEQUEL, Granada, Exec Prod: Carolyn Reynolds, Prod: Sita Williams, Dir: David Richards

THE WARD, Granada, Prod: Kieran Roberts, Dir: Robert Khodadad/Beryl Richards *BAFTA Winner*

MAIGRET, Granada, Dir: John Strickland/John Glenister