David Yardley (Editor)

FILM

ADVENTURES OF GREYFRIARS BOBBY, Piccadilly Pictures, Prod: Christopher Figg, Dir: John Henderson

MEE-SHEE: THE WATER GIANT, MBP, Prod: Barry Authors, Dir: John Henderson

UNDER THE ROMAN SKY (TV movie), RAI, Prod: Luca Bernabei/Sara Melodia, Dir: Christian Duguay

CINDERELLA (TV movie), RAI, Prod: Luca Bernabei/Sara Melodia, Dir: Christian Duguay

PINOCCHIO (TV movie), RAI, Prod: Luca Bernabei/Matilde Bernabei, Dir: Alberto Sironi

TALES OF THE RIVERBANK, HandMade Films, Prod: Peter Watson-Wood, Dir: John Henderson

RAT, Ruby Films/Universal, Prod: Alison Owen/Steve Barron, Dir: Steve Barron

COLDITZ (TV movie), Grenada TV, Prod: Stephen Smallwood, Dir: Stuart Orme

TWO MEN WENT TO WAR, Little Wing, Prod: Chris Hall, Dir: John Henderson

ALICE THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS (TV movie), Channel 4, Prod: Trevor Eve/Simon Johnson, Dir: John Henderson


TELEVISION

DELICIOUS II, Bandit Television, Prod: Morenike Williams, Dir: Clare Kilner

DOC MARTIN 2017, Buffalo Pictures, Prod: Philippa Braithwaite, Dir: Stuart Orme

THE DURRELLS II, Sid Gentle Films, Prod: Christopher Hall, Dir: Steve Barron

JACK TAYLOR, ZDF/Netflix, Prod: Christine O'Connor, Dir: Stuart Orme

DOC MARTIN, Buffalo Pictures, Prod: Philippa Braithwaite, Dir: Stuart Orme

ARTHUR AND GEORGE, Buffalo Pictures, Prod: Trevor Hopkins, Dir: Stuart Orme

FOYLE'S WAR, Greenlit Productions, Prod: Jill Green, Dir: Stuart Orme

ANNA KARENINA (2 x 100' TV mini-series), RAI/Lifetime USA, Prod: Luca Bernabei/Sara Melodia, Dir: Christian Duguay

SPY II, Sky, Prod: Charlie Leech, Dir: John Henderson

BENIDORM (inc. Christmas Special), ITV, Prod: Francis Matthews, Dir: John Henderson

POSTCODE, CBBC, Prod: Tom Mullens, Dir: John Henderson

FOYLE'S WAR, ITV, Prod: Jill Green, Dir: Stuart Orme

LADIES OF LETTERS, Tiger Aspect, Prod: Francis Matthews, Dir: John Henderson

COLD BLOOD, ITV, Prod: Ian White, Dir: Stuart Orme

SAXONDALE, Baby Cow, Prod: Ted Dowd, Dir: John Henderson

HYPERDRIVE, BBC, Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor, Dir: John Henderson

THE LOST WORLD (2 x 90' TV movie), BBC, Prod: Christopher Hall, Dir: Stuart Orme

THE PRINCE AND THE PAUPER (1 x 90'), Hallmark, Prod: Howard Ellis/Mykelle Sabin, Dir: Giles Foster

ARABIAN NIGHTS (2 x 90'), Hallmark, Prod: Dyson Lovell, Dir: Steve Barron

MERLIN (2 x 90'), Hallmark/NBC, Prod: Dyson Lovell, Dir: Steve Barron

HEAVEN ON EARTH (2 x 90'), Red Rooster/BBC Wales, Prod: Julia Ousten, Dir: Stuart Orme

TOMORROW NEVER DIES (front title sequence), Prod: Barbara Broccoli, Dir: Daniel Kleinman

HOSPITAL (1 x 60'), Tiger Aspect, Prod: Sue Vertue, Dir: John Henderson

IVANHOE (6 x 60'), BBC, Prod: Jeremy Gwilt, Dir: Stuart Orme

THE SCULPTRESS (4 x 60'), Red Rooster/BBC, Dir: Stuart Orme *Best Series and Best Actress FIPA* *Silver at Chicago International Film Festival Television Awards*

GOLDEN EYE (title sequence inc. design), Prod: Barbara Broccoli, Dir: Daniel Kleinman *Finalist at International Monitor Awards*

HOLED, World Productions/Channel 4, Dir: Liddy Oldroyd

MASK (30' jazz documentary), Dir: Stuart Orme

TAKE PITY (1 x 10' drama), Channel 4, Prod: Jolyon Symonds, Dir: Daniel Kleinman

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD (1 x 50' musical version), PMI/BBC, Prod: Robert Warr, Dir: Donald Sturrick

HOW TO BE A LITTLE SOD (10 x 10', BBC, Prod: Jamie Rix, Dir: Daniel Kleinman

GO BACK OUT (1 x 30'), BBC, Prod: Richard Fell, Dir: Mike Barber

KITTY (1 x 30' documentary), BBC, Dir: Mike Barker

99-1 (4 x 60'), Zenith/Carlton, Prod: Steve Clark-Hall, Dir: David Penn

THE LAST ENGLISHMAN: COLONEL WINTLE (1 x 60'), Tiger Aspect/BBC, Prod: Sue Vertue, Dir: John Henderson

THE BORROWERS (12 x 30'), Working Title/BBC, Prod: Grainne Marmion, Dir: John Henderson


AWARDS

BILLBOARD: Best Computer Graphics for Hyperactive, Thomas Dolby
AMERICAN VIDEO AWARDS: Best Editor for Money For Nothing, Dire Straits
MONITOR AWARDS: Best Editor for Money For Nothing, Dire Straits
MTV AWARDS: Best Editor for The Sun Always Shines On TV, AHA
INTERNATIONAL MONITOR AWARDS: Best Editor for Children's Programmes for Jim Henson's The Storyteller
LION D'OR CANNES: To Be Reborn, Boy George
INTERNATIONAL MONITOR AWARDS: Best Editor for Heaven In My Hands, Level 42
NEW YORK FILM AND TELEVISION INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL: Bronze Award for About Face with Maureen Lipman, Senor Duende
PRIX D'ITALIA: Special Editing Award for Florentine Intermidi
BAFTAS: Best Editor nomination for Florentine Intermidi
D & AD ADVERTISING AWARDS: Silver Award for the Most Outstanding Editing for Milk
INTERNATIONAL MONITOR AWARDS: Finalist for Best Electronic Special Effects for opening and closing titles in James Bond Goldeneye
BAFTAS: Shortlist Editing for The Lost World