www.elenpiercelewis.co.uk
 

TELEVISION DRAMA

KING CHARLES III, Drama Republic, Prod: Simon Maloney, Dir: Rupert Goold

JAMESTOWN, Carnival, Prod: Sue De Beauvoir, Dir: John Alexander

MARCELLA, Buccaneer Media, Prod: Andrew Woodhead, Dir: Jonathan Teplitsky

INDIAN SUMMERS II, New Pictures, Prod: Dan Winch, Dir: Jonathan Teplitsky/Paul Wilmshurst

LUTHER IV, BBC, Prod: Marcus Wilson, Dir: Sam Miller

INDIAN SUMMERS, New Pictures, Prod: Dan McCulloch, Dir, David Moore

MARVELLOUS, Tiger Aspect, Prod: Katie Swinden, Dir: Julian Farino *RTS Nomination Best Drama Editing*

SHETLAND, ITV, Prod: Peter Gallagher, Dir: David Moore

MARPLE 'Endless Night', ITV, Prod: David Boulter, Dir: David Moore

FRANKIE, BBC, Prod: Erika Hossington, Dir: Ashley Way

MERLIN V (eps 4 & 5), Shine TV, Prod: Julian Murphy/Johnny Capps, Dir: Ashley Way

MERLIN IV (eps 4 & 10), Shine TV, Prod: Julian Murphy/Johnny Capps, Dir: Alex Pillai/Jeremy Webb

MONROE I (ep 6), ITV Studios/Mammoth Screen, Prod: Jenny Scanlon, Dir: David Moore

MERLIN III (eps 3, 4 & 10), Shine TV, Prod: Julian Murphy, Dir: Jeremy Webb/David Moore/Ashley Way

MARPLE 'The Blue Geranium', ITV Studios/Mammoth Screen, Prod: Karen Thrussell/Jenny Scanlon/Matthew Hamilton, Dir: David Moore

MERLIN II (eps 1 & 3), Shine TV, Prod: Julian Murphy/Johnny Capps, Dir: David Moore/Jeremy Webb

ASHES TO ASHES II (eps 5 & 6), Kudos Television, Prod: Beth Willis, Dir: Phil John

MERLIN I (eps 3 & 13), Shine TV, Prod: Johnny Capps/Julian Murphy, Dir: James Hawes/David Moore

DEMONS (ep 2), Shine TV, Prod: Johnny Capps/Julian Murphy, Dir: Tom Harper

TORCHWOOD (ep 13), BBC, Prod: Richard Stokes, Dir: Ashley Way

SINCHRONICITY (ep 4), Shine TV, Prod: Julian Murphy, Dir: Phil John

SUGAR RUSH II (eps 7 & 8), Shine TV, Prod: Johnny Capps, Dir: Phil John

MURPHY'S LAW II (eps 5 & 6), Tiger Aspect, Prod: Johnny Capps, Phil John

THIS LIFE I, World Productions, Prod: Jane Fallon, Dir: Sam Miller

THE LITTLE PRINCE, BBC/Sony/WNET America, Prod: Gethin Scofield, Dir: Francesca Zambello

AMAHL AND THE NIGHT VISITORS, BBC, Dir: Francesca Zambello

IN YOUR DREAMS, BBC, Prod: Elinor Day, Dir: Simon Cellan Jones

KING GIRL, BBC, Prod: Hilary Salmon, Dir: Sam Miller

CARDIAC ARREST, BBC, Prod: Paddy Higson, Dir: Sam Miller *RTS Award Best Editing*
 

FEATURE FILM

SOME VOICES, Prod: Damian Jones, Dir: Simon Cellan Jones *Selected Directors' Fortnight Cannes 2000*

ELEPHANT JUICE, Prod: Shela Fraser Milne, Dir: Sam Miller

AMONG GIANTS (co-credit), Kudos Films, Prod: Steven Garrett, Dir: Sam Miller

HIGH BOOT BENNY, Prod: David P Kelly, Dir: Joe Comerford *Selected Venice Film Festival 1993* *Prize of Discover, Aubagne Film Festival*

WIND IN THE WILLOWS (Assembly Editor), Disney, Prod: John Goldstone/Jake Egberts/Terry Jones, Dir: Terry Jones
 

DOCUMENTARY

BALDERDASH AND PIFFLE, Takeaway Media

IMAGINE: THE SMOKING DIARIES, BBC, Dir: Margy Kinmonth

JOHNNY OWEN: THE LONG JOURNEY, BBC, Prod: Ynnyr Williams, Dir: Dylan Richards *BAFTA Cymru Award Best Documentary & Best Director*

MARGO LEADBETTER: BEYOND THE BOX, Wall to Wall TV, Dir: Margy Kinmonth

BEEF ENCOUNTER, Channel 4

KRAKATOA (Editor - Special Effects and Documentary Inserts), BBC, Dir: Sam Miller
 

SHORT FILM

PERFECT, Dazed Film & TV/Film Four, Dir: Rankin

HARD LITTLE MAN, Film Four/Orange Prize, Dir: Faye Gilbert

SHADOW MAN, London Film Festival, Dir: Amanda Rudman

ONCE SEEN, Edinburgh Film Festival, Dir: Shelley Williams

BLINK, Dir: Amy Jenkins

JOYRIDE, BFI/Channel 4, Dir: Jim Gillespie

SKIN TIGHT, Dir: John Forte
 

Work also includes several corporate and commercial campaigns