FEATURE FILM includes

THE KILLING OF JOHN LENNON (additional editing), Picture Players, Prod: Rakha Singh, Dir: Andrew Piddington

THE FALL, Movie Screen, Prod: Peter Watson Wood/Nigel Thomas, Dir: Andrew Piddington

VICIOUS CIRCLES, Scala, Prod: Jonathan Karlsen, Dir: Alexander Whitelaw

GHOST STORY, Prod/Dir: Stephen Weeks

DEALERS, Euston, Prod: Bill Cartlidge, Dir: Colin Bucksey

SHUTTLECOCK, Ch 4, Prod: Graham Leader, Dir: Andrew Piddington
 

TV DRAMA includes

BREATHLESS, ITV, Prod: Jolyon Symonds, Dir: Philippa Langdale

SECRET STATE, Company Pictures, Prod: Johann Knobel, Dir: Ed Fraiman

NEW TRICKS (2010/2011), Wall to Wall, Prod: Keith Thompson, Dir: Robin Shepperd

FOYLE’S WAR, Greenlit, Prod: Lars MacFarlane, Dir: David Richards

CHRISTMAS LIGHTS – CLASH OF THE SANTAS, Granada, Prod: Chris Carey, Dir: Paul Seed

KISS OF DEATH, BBC, Prod: Jane Steventon, Dir: Paul Unwin

ROUGH DIAMOND, World Prods, Prod: Peter Norris, Dir: Simon Massey

THE SITAFORD MYSTERY (90'), Granada, Prod: Matthew Read, Dir: Paul Unwin

PERFECT DAY (100’), World Prods, Prod: Victoria Fea, Dir: David Richards

MESSIAH IV (2 x 90’), BBC, Prod: Peter Norris, Dir: Paul Unwin

CONVICTION, Red Prods, Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter, Dir:David Richards

BELONGING (90’), The Producers, Prod: Jeanna Polley/JennyEdwards, Dir: Chris Menaul

FIVE LITTLE PIGS (90’), LWT, Prod: Margaret Mitchell, Dir: Paul Unwin

WALL OF SILENCE (90’), Granada, Prod: Saurabh Kakkar, Dir: Chris Menaul

STRANGE, BBC, Prod: Marcus Mortimer, Dir: Simon Massey

MESSIAH II (2 x 90’), BBC, Prod: Joshua St Johnston, Dir: David Richards

N C S, BBC, Prod: Sue Austen, Dir: Paul Unwin

LLOYD AND HILL, Carlton, Prod: Lars MacFarlane, Dir: Philippa Langdale

SILENT WITNESS, BBC, Prod: Diana Kyle, Dir: Paul Unwin

NORTH SQUARE, Company Pics, Prod: Alison Davies, Dir: Tim Fywell/Philippa Langdale/Nigel Douglas *BAFTA Award Best Editing*

METROPOLIS, Granada, Prod: Jennie Osborn, Dir: Glen Wilhide

ENTER ACHILLES, BBC, Prod: David Stacey, Dir: Clara van Gool

DIRTY OLD TOWN (90’), Granada, Prod: Mark Redhead, Dir: Paul Unwin

ME, I'M AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, LWT, Dir: Stephen Frears *BAFTA Nomination Best Editing*

LATE FLOWERING LUST, BBC, Prod: Caroline Speed, Dir: David Hinton

POIROT, Carnival, Prod: Brian Eastman, Dir: Renny Rye/Andrew Piddington

BLADE ON THE FEATHER, LWT, Prod: Kenith Trodd, Dir: Richard Loncraine *BAFTA Nomination Best Editing*

DEAD DREAMS OF MONOCHROME MEN, LWT, Prod: Vijay Amani, Dir: David Hinton

STRANGE FISH, BBC, Prod: David Stacey, Dir: David Hinton

DUTCH GIRLS, LWT, Prod; Sue Birtwhistle, Dir: Giles Foster

LONDON'S BURNING (pilot), LWT, Prod: Paul Knight, Dir: Les Blair *BAFTA nomination Best Editing*

BLUE MONEY, LWT, Prod: June Roberts, Dir: Colin Bucksey

REBEL ZONE, BBC, Prod: Simon Mills, Dir: Graham Moore

18 MONTHS TO BALCOMBE STREET, LWT, Dir: Stephen Frears