Liz Webber

http://www.lizwebber.com/index.html         

FEATURE FILM

NINE NIGHTS, Reelbrit Productions, Prod/Dir: Veronica McKenzie

A CARIBBEAN DREAM, Caribbean Film Ltd, Prod: Melissa Simmonds/Lynette Eastmond, Dir: Shakikrah Bourne *winner Best Feature London Indep Film Fest '17*  *winner Best Drama at the National Film Awards 2018*

IN EXTREMIS, Green Screen Prods, Prod: Lionel Hicks/Alan Latham, Dir: Steve Stone

AMINA, Talking Drum Ent, Prod: Wil Johnson, Dir: Christian Ashaiku

STYX,  Promark Ent Group,  Prod: David Bixler, Dir: Alex Wright

CONTAMINATED MAN, Promark Ent Group, Prod: Steve Beswick, Dir: Anthony Hickox

AFTER ALICE, Promark Ent Group, Prod: Steve Beswick, Dir: Paul Marcus

PROTEUS, Metrodome Films, Prod: Paul Brooks, Dir: Bob Keen

CLOCKWORK MICE, Metrodome Films, Prod: Paul Brooks, Dir: Vadim Jean

BEYOND BEDLAM, Metrodome Films, Prod: Paul Brooks, Dir: Vadim Jean

WELCOME II THE TERRODOME, Non-Aligned/Ch4 Films, Prod: Simon Onwurah, Dir: Ngozi Onwurah

TELEVISION

CALL THE MIDWIFE 8, Neal Street Prods, Prod: Annie Tricklebank, Dir: Kate Cheeseman

THE ATHENA (Ep 17), Bryncoed Productions, Prod: Paul McKenzie, Dir: Rebecca Ryecroft

CALL THE MIDWIFE 7, Neal Street Prods, Prods: Annie Tricklebank, Dir: Claire Winyard

THE LEVEL, Hillbilly Television, Prod: Jane Dauncey, Dir: Mark Everest

MR SELFRIDGE III & IV, ITV Studios, Prod: Dominic Barlow, Dir: Joss Agnew

LAW AND ORDER 8, Kudos, Prod: Jane Dauncey, Dir: Joss Agnew

UNKNOWN HEART, 2 x 90', Gate TV /ZDF, Prod: Rikolt von Gagern, Dir: Giles Foster

THE OTHER WIFE, 2 x 90', Gate TV /ZDF, Prod: Rikolt van Gagern, Dir: Giles Foster

AT HOME WITH THE NOONANS, Eyeline Ent (Docu-series), Prod: Duncan Napier Bell, Dir: Donal Macintyre

SHADES OF LOVE, 2 x 90', Gate TV /ZDF, Prod: Rikolt von Gagern, Dir: Giles Foster

NEW TRICKS VI, BBC, Prod: Keith Thompson, Dir: Robin Sheppard

THIS SEPTEMBER, Gate TV /ZDF, Prod: Rikolt van Gagern, Dir: Giles Foster

THE COLOUR OF MAGIC, Sky, Prod: Ian Sharples/Rod Brown, Dir: Vadim Jean

THE BAD MOTHER’S HANDBOOK, Ruby TV,  Prod: Harry Oulton/David Roessell/Sascha Schneider, Dir: Robin Sheppard

SHOOT THE MESSENGER, BBC, Prod: Anne Pivcevic, Dir: Ngozi Onwurah, *Broadcast Nom Editing/Prix Italia winner*

CHERISHED, BBC, Prod: Polly Hill, Dir: Robin Sheppard  *Winner John Grierson Award for Best Drama Documentary*

THE ENGLISH HAREM, ITV,  Prod: Anne Wingate, Dir: Robin Sheppard

PURE WICKEDNESS, BBC, Prod: Joy Spink, Dir: Harry Hook

SHUGA 3, MTV, Prod: Desiree Markgraaff/Jonathan Curling, Dir: Biyi Bandele

BRITANNIA HIGH, Globe Prods, Prod: Gareth Phillips, Dir: Minkie Spiro

THE AMERICAN EMBASSY aka EMMA BRODY, 20th Century Fox, Prod: Steve Turner/Kip Koenig, Dir: John Coles

KINGDOM, Parallel Film, Prod: Georgina Lowe, Dir: Robin Sheppard

CASUALTY 29, BBC, Prod: Jonathan Phillips, Dir: Joss Agnew

THE CHASE I, Rollem, Prod: Hugh Warren, Dir: Jamie Payne

MURDER IN MIND I, 2 x 60', Paul Knight Prods, Prod: Paul Knight, Dir: Coky Giedroyc

ROCKET MAN, 2 x 60', Touchpaper TV, Prod: Phillip Leach, Dir: Jane Prowse

HEARTS AND BONES II, BBC, Prod: Sally Haynes, Dir: Hettie Macdonald

BETWEEN THE SHEETS, 3 x 60', Rollem, Prod: Yvonne Francas, Dir: Robin Sheppard

FAT FRIENDS II, 2 x 60', Rollem, Prod: Yvonne Francas/Greg Brenman, Dir: Audrey Cooke

AN UNSUITABLE JOB FOR A WOMAN, Ecosse Films, Prod: Colin Ludlow/Debbie Shewell, Dir: Ben Bolt

TURNING WORLD, 3 x 60', Ch4 Films, Prod: Colin Ludlow, Dir: David Blair

 

DOCUMENTARIES

ONE HUMANITY - ONE JUSTICE, Tribute Inspirations, Prod: Tony Hollingsworth, Dir: Mickey Mododa Dube

 

SHORTS

THE BODY BEAUTIFUL, Non Aligned Prods, Prod: Simon Onwurah, Dir: Ngozi Onwurah

ODOUR OF CHRYSANTHEMUMS, Prod: Andrea Wallace Grant, Dir: Mark Partridge

BILL'S NEW FROCK, Tetra Films, Prod: Melanie Stokes, Dir: Pete Travis

HANGTIME, Non-Aligned Prods, Prod: Simon Onwurah/Simon Bright, Dir: Ngozi Onwurah

COME SNOW COME BLOW, Coastal Prods, Prod: Robson Green/Gary Love, Dir: Gary Love