Philip Kloss (Editor)

FEATURE FILM

STOP AT NOTHING (The Lance Armstrong Story), Passion Pictures, Prods: Paul Battsek/Quentin McDermott, Dir: Alex Holmes *RTS Winner Best Editing*

HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART I & II, (Additional Editor), Warner Bros, Prods: David Hayman/David Barron, Dir: David Yates

THE MARK OF CAIN, Red Prods, Prod: Lynn Horsford, Dir: Marc Munden *RTS Nomination Editing*
 

FILM FOR TV

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM (90'), BBC, Prods: Nikki Wilson/Russell T. Davies, Dir: David Kerr

COALITION (90'), Cuba Pictures for CH4, Prods: Sarah Curtis/Dixie Linder, Dir: Alex Holmes

AN ADVENTURE IN SPACE AND TIME (90'), BBC, Prods: Matt Strevens/Mark Gatiss, Dir: Terry McDonough *BAFTA Nomination Best Editing*

THE NIGHTWATCH (90'), BBC, Prod: Annie Tricklebank, Dir: Richard Laxton

LENNON NAKED (90'), Blast Films for CH4, Prod: Katherine Lannon, Dir: Ed Coulthard

MY FAMILY AND OTHER ANIMALS (90’), BBC, Prod: Simon Lewis, Dir: Sheree Folkson

MAN AND BOY (120’), BBC, Prod: Kate Harwood, Dir: Simon Curtis

MY SUMMER WITH DES (80'), BBC, Prod: Joy Spink, Dir: Simon Curtis

THE STUDENT PRINCE (90'), BBC, Prod: Mike Darbon, Dir: Simon Curtis
 

DRAMA SERIES/SERIALS

BAGHDAD CENTRAL, Euston Films for CH4, Prods: Jonathan Curling/Steve Butchard, Dir: Alice Troughton

MOTHERFATHERSON, BBC, Prods: Sharon Bloom/Lisa Osborne/Tom Rob Smith, Dir: James Kent

A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES, Bad Wolf, Prods: Dominic Barlow/Lachlan Mackinnon/Jane Tranter, Dir: Alice Troughton

THE ALIENIST, Paramount/TNT, Prods: Hossein Amini/E.Max Frye/Cary Fukunaga/Steve Golin, Dirs: James Hawes/Jamie Payne

PAULA, BBC, Prods: Peter Norris/Conor McPherson, Dir: Alex Holmes

THE COLLECTION, Lookout Point, Prods: Simon Vaughan/Kate Croft/Selwyn Roberts/Mo Williams/Anne Thomopoulos, Dir: Dearbhla Walsh

CAPITAL, Kudos for CH4, Prods: Derek Wax/Peter Bowker/Matt Strevens, Dir: Euros Lyn

JONATHAN STRANGE AND MR NORRELL, Cuba Pictures for BBC, Prods: Nick Hirschkorn/Nick Marston, Dir: Toby Haynes

DA VINCI'S DEMONS, BBC Worldwide/Starz, Prod: Lee Morris, Dirs: David S Goyer/Michael J Bassett

BLACKOUT, Red Productions for BBC, Prod: Matthew Bird, Dir: Tom Green

THE JURY, ITV, Prods: Lee Morris, Dir: Michael Offer

FIVE DAYS II, BBC, Prod: Caroline Skinner, Dir: Toby Haynes  *RTS Nomination Best Editing*

DOCTOR WHO SPECIALS, “The End of Time” Part I & II,  BBC, Prod: Tracie Simpson, Dir: Euros Lyn

LITTLE DORRIT, (6 EPS), BBC, Prod: Lisa Osbourne, Dir: Adam Smith

TORCHWOOD SERIES III, “Children of Earth”, BBC, Prod: Peter Bennett, Dir: Euros Lyn

DOCTOR WHO SERIES IV, “Midnight” & “The Doctor’s Daughter”, BBC, Prod: Phil Collinson, Dir: Alice Troughton *BAFTA Award Editing* & *BAFTA CYMRU Award Editing*

HOUSE OF SADDAM, BBC/HBO, Prod: Steve Lightfoot, Dir: Alex Holmes

FAIRY TALES, “Billy Goat”, Hat Trick, Prod: Hannah Pescod, Dir: Euros Lyn

FREEZING SERIES I, BBC, Prods: Simon Curtis/Kenton Allen, Dir: Simon Curtis

INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY, “Gently Go Man”, Company Pics, Prod: Jake Lushington, Dir: Euros Lyn

NEW STREET LAW, Red Prods, Prod: Matthew Bird, Dir: Emma Bodger

TO THE ENDS OF THE EARTH, (3 x 90’), BBC, Prod: Lynn Horsford, Dir: David Attwood  *RTS Nomination  Editing*  &  *BAFTA Nomination Editing*

JANE HALL’S BIG BAD BUS RIDE, Red Prods, Prod: Matthew Bird, Dir: Euros Lyn

NY-LON, Touchpaper, Prod: Peter Norris, Dir: Keith Boak

MINE ALL MINE, Red Prods, Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter, Dir: Sheree Folkson

ROSEMARY & THYME, Carnival, Prod: Brian Eastman, Dir: Tom Clegg

DANIEL DERONDA, BBC, Prod: Louis Marks, Dir: Tom Hooper *BAFTA Award Editing*

A LUMP IN MY THROAT, BBC, Prod/Dir: Olivia Lichtenstein

MY UNCLE SILAS I & II, YTV, Prod: Peter Norris, Dirs: Tom Clegg/Philip Saville

THE SINS, (2 eps), BBC, Prod: Liza Marshall, Dir: Simon Curtis

HEARTS AND BONES, (3 eps), United Film & TV, Prod: Sally Haynes, Dir: Tom Shankland

DAVID COPPERFIELD, BBC, Prod: Kate Harwood, Dir: Simon Curtis *RTS Award Editing* & *BAFTA Nomination Editing*

SILENT WITNESS IV, BBC, Prod: Lars MacFarlane, Dir: David Thacker

DEADLINE, Platinum/Channel 4, Prod: John Kaye, Dir: Alex Marengo

SILENT WITNESS III, BBC, Prod: Anne Pivcevic, Dir: Bill Anderson

HETTY WAINTHROP INVESTIGATES I, II & III, BBC, Prod: Carol Parks, Dirs: Jim Goddard/Robert Tronson

A FEW SHORT JOURNEYS FROM THE HEART, BBC, Prod: Clive Brill, Dir: Paul Tickell

THE RIFF-RAFF ELEMENT I & II, BBC, Prod: Liz Trubridge, Dirs: Simon Cellan-Jones/Richard Laxton

GOODBYE CRUEL WORLD, (3 x 60'), BBC, Prod: David Snodin, Dir: Adrian Shergold

THE MOTH, (3 x 50'), BBC, Prod: Ray Marshall, Dir: Roy Battersby

ELLINGTON, ITV, Prod: Emma Hayter, Dir: Gordon Flemyng

LOVEJOY V, BBC, Prod: Jo Wright, Dir: Gordon Flemyng

SPENDER I, BBC, Prod: Martin McKeand, Dir: Roger Bamford

CAMPION, “Sweet Danger”, BBC, Prod: Jonathan Alwyn, Dir: Robert Tronson