William Oswald (Editor)

FEATURE FILM

DO NOT GO GENTLE (OED YR ADDEWID), Nant Films, Prod: Alun Ffred Jones, Dir: Emlyn Williams *BAFTA Cymru Nomination Best Editor* *BAFTA Cymru Best Film Award*

OTHERWORLD (Y MABINOGI) (live action/animation), Cartwn Cymru, Prod: Naomi Jones, Dir: Marc Evans/Derek W Hayes

THE MIRACLE MAKER (animation), Cartwn Cymru, Prod: Naomi Jones, Dir: Derek W Hayes

TELEVISION includes

DOCTOR WHO X (eps 1, 2, 5, 9, 11 & 12), BBC, Prod: Steven Moffat/Brian Minchin/Pete Bennett/Nikki Wilson, Dir: Lawrence Gough/Charles Palmer/Rachel Talalay

SHERLOCK IV, Hartswood, Prod: Steven Moffat/Mark Gatiss/Sue Virtue, Dir: Rachel Talalay
'The Six Thatchers' (90') *BAFTA Cymru Award Best Editor*

DOCTOR WHO IX (eps 3, 4, 7, 8, 11 & 12), BBC, Prod: Steven Moffat/Brian Minchin/Pete Bennett/Nikki Wilson, Dir: Daniel O'Hara/Daniel Nettheim/Rachel Talalay

DOCTOR WHO VIII (6 eps), BBC, Prod: Steve Moffat/Brian Minchin/Peter Bennett/Nikki Wilson, Dir: Ben Wheatley/Paul Murphy/Rachel Talalay

WIZARDS VS ALIENS II (6 eps), CBBC, Prod: Peter Bennett/Russell T Davies, Dir: Beryl Richards/Paul Murphy

STELLA III (4 eps), Sky 1, Prod: Ruth Jones, Dir: Simon Massey/David Sant

DOCTOR WHO VII, BBC, Prod: Steven Moffat/Brian Minchin/Peter Bennett, Dir: Douglas MacKinnon/Saul Metzstein
'Cold War'
'Christmas Special'

WIZARDS VS ALIENS I (4 eps), CBBC, Prod: Brian Minchin/Russell T Davies, Dir: Daniel O'Hara

CASUALTY XXVI & XXVII (including 1000th and 1001st eps), BBC, Prod: Nikki Wilson/Erika Hossington, Dir: Paul Murphy/Sean Glynn

THE INDIAN DOCTOR (eps 1-5), Rondo, Prod: Eryl Phillips/Tom Ware, Dir: Gwennan Sage/Lee Haven Jones

YOUNG DRACULA III (5 eps), BBC, Prod: Lis Steele, Dir: Joss Agnew

DOCTOR WHO VI, BBC, Prod: Steven Moffat/Beth Willis/Marcus Wilson, Dir: Richard Senior
'Let's Kill Hitler'

BAKER BOYS I (eps 1-3), BBC, Prod: Juliet Charlesworth/Bethan Jones, Dir: Gareth Bryn

SARAH JANE ADVENTURES IV (2 eps), BBC, Prod: Nikki Wilson, Dir: Joss Agnew *RTS Best Children's Drama* *BAFTA Cymru Best Children's Programme*

TORCHWOOD III, BBC, Prod: Russell T Davies/Julie Gardner/Peter Bennett, Dir: Euros Lyn
'Children of Earth' *BAFTA Cymru Best Editing Award* *BAFTA Cymru Best Series Award* *Hugo Award Best Short Form Drama*

DOCTOR WHO V (4 eps), BBC, Prod: Steven Moffat/Piers Wenger/Beth Willis/Tracie Simpson, Dir: Adam Smith

DOCTOR WHO, BBC, Prod: Russell T Davies/Julie Gardner/Nikki Wilson, Dir: Graeme Harper
'The Waters of Mars' (special)

SARAH JANE ADVENTURES II & III, BBC, Prod: Phil Collinson, Dir: Joss Agnew/Alice Troughton

ROBIN HOOD II, Tiger Aspect, Prod: Foz Allan/Dominic Minghella/Nick Pitt, Dir: Matthew Evans

DOCTOR WHO III & IV, BBC, Prod: Russell T Davies/Julie Gardner/Phil Collinson, Dir: Graeme Harper

ROBIN HOOD I, BBC, Prod: Foz Allan/Dominic Minghella/Richard Burrell, Dir: Graeme Harper

STICK OR TWIST, BBC, Prod: Bethan Jones, Dir: Gwennan Sage

CASUALTY XIX & XX (7 eps), BBC, Prod: Foz Allan/Nikki Wilson, Dir: Dominic Lees/Terry Iland/Graham Lines/Shane Goodal/Marc Jobst

THE LAST DETECTIVE, Granada, Prod: Michele Buck/Nick Hurran/Tim Vaughan, Dir: Matthew Evans
'Willesden Confidential'

DALZIEL AND PASCOE, BBC, Prod: Anne Tricklebank, Dir: Matthew Evans
'Heads You Lose Parts 1 & 2' (specials)

CASUALTY XVIII (5 eps), BBC, Prod: Foz Allan/Lowri Glein, Dir: Dominic Lees/Jeremy Webb/Keith Washington/Dominic Santana

THE BENCH I & II (10 eps), BBC, Prod: Matthew Robinson/Karen Lewis, Dir: Keith Washington/Matthew Evans/Emlyn Williams *BAFTA Cymru Best Editor Award*

BELONGING III (5 eps), BBC, Prod: Sophie Francis Jones, Dir: Marc Jobst

FAMOUS FRED (animation), TVC/S4C, Prod: John Coates/Catrin Unwin, Dir: Joanna Quinn *Oscar Nomination Best Animation* *BAFTA Award Best Children's Programme*

TAIR CHWAER I, II & III, Gaucho, Prod: Pauline Williams/Endaf Emlyn, Dir: Emlyn Williams/Endaf Emlyn *BAFTA Cymru Best Editor Nomination* *BAFTA Cymru Award Best Drama Series*

THE TEMPEST IN BUTETOWN, BBC Wales, Prod: Phil George/Michael Bogdanov, Dir: Michael Bogdanov *BAFTA Wales Best Editor Nomination* *RTS Award Best Regional Programme*

TEULU (4 eps), S4C, Prod: Pauline Williams/Endaf Emlyn, Dir: Endaf Emlyn/Emlyn Williams *BAFTA Cymru Award Best Drama Series*