David Cresswell (Editor)

 

FILM & TV DRAMA includes:

LAST TANGO IN HALIFAX II, Red Prods, Prod: Karen Lewis, Dir: Jill Robertson

YOUNG DRACULA V, BBC, Prod: Candida Julian-Jones, Dir: Sasha Ransom

SCOTT AND BAILEY III, Red Prods, Prod: Tom Sherry, Dir: Juliet May

A NICE ARRANGEMENT (pilot) Red Productions, Prod: Juliet Charlesworth, Dir: Simon Delaney

THE FOUR O'CLOCK CLUB II, CBBC, Prod: Spencer Campbell, Dirs: Matt Bloom/Dermot Boyd

YOUNG DRACULA, CBBC, Prod: Lis Steele, Dir: Menhaj Huda

SCOTT AND BAILEY, Red Productions, Prod: Tom Sherry, Dir: Paul Walker

THE FOUR O'CLOCK CLUB, BBC, Prod: Spencer Campbell, Dirs: Matt Bloom/Julie Edwards

WATERLOO ROAD IV, Shed, Prods: Tom Mullins/Lucy Allen/Dir: Julie Edwards 

HOPE SPRINGS, Shed Prods/BBC Scotland, Exec Prod: Brian Park/Dir: Brian Kelly

BLUE MURDER (Series V, Eps 1-3), ITV, Exec Prod: Kieran Roberts/ Prod: Mike Dormer/Dir: Sue Tully

DROP DEAD GORGEOUS (Series II, Eps 1-2, 5-6), BBC, Prod: Juliet Charlesworth/Dir: Dermot Boyd/Mike Cocker WINNER OF BEST COMEDY DRAMA 2008"                                                                                                                                           

LEGLESS, Red Prod/Ch 4, Prod: Tom Sherry/Dir: Matt Greenhalgh

LE PETIT MORT (Short Film), New York Film Festival, Dir: Jason Merrells

WATERLOO ROAD, Shed Prods, Prod: Spencer Campbell/Liz Steele/Dir: Jim Loach/Mike Cocker/Martin Hutchins

DR WHO, BBC, Exec Prod: Russell T Davies/Prod: Phil Collinson/Dir: Graeme Harper Drama Series BAFTA WINNER 2007”

NORTHERN LIGHTS, Granada, Exec Prod: Andy Harries/Prod: Spencer Campbell/Dir: Tony Dow

BODIES (Series II, Eps 3, 4, 7 & 8), Hat Trick/BBC, Exec Prod: Mark Redhead/Prod: Sue de Beauvoir/ Dir: Iain Macdonald RTS WINNER 2006 – BEST Drama Series”                   

STEEL RIVER BLUES (3 x 1hr), Yorkshire TV, Prod: Ken Horn/Dir: Graeme Harper

DONOVAN (2 x 90min), Granada, Exec Prod: Andy Harries.Prod: Spencer Campbell/Dir: Simon Delaney

ON THE OUT, Granada Media, Exec Prod: Sita Williams/Prod: Rebecca Hodgson/Dir: Matt Bloom RTS WINNER 2003

THE REAL CHARLOTTE (4 x 1hr), ITV/RTE, Exec Prod: Sally Head/ Prod: Niall McCarthy/Dir: Tony Barry

THE GRIMLEYS, Granada, Prod: Spencer Campbell

RECKLESS – THE SEQUEL, Granada, Exec Prod: Carolyn Reynolds/Prod: Sita Williams/Dir: David Richards

THE WARD, Granada, Prod: Kieran Roberts/Dir: Robert Khodadad/Beryl Richards BAFTA WINNER”

MAIGRET, Granada, Dir: John Strickland/John Glenister