Jon Costelloe (Editor)

 

FEATURE FILMS include:

THE KILLING OF JOHN LENNON (additional editing), Picture Players , Prods Dir: Andrew Piddington, Prod: Rakha Singh

THE FALL, Movie Screen, Dir: Andrew Piddington, Prod: Peter Watson Wood/Nigel Thomas

VICIOUS CIRCLES, Scala, Dir: Alexander Whitelaw, Prod: Jonathan Karlsen

GHOST STORY, Prod/Dir: Stephen Weeks

DEALERS, Euston, Dir: Colin Bucksey, Prod: Bill Cartlidge

SHUTTLECOCK, Ch 4, Dir: Andrew Piddington, Prod: Graham Leader

TV DRAMA includes:

BREATHLESS, ITV, Prod: Jolyon Symonds, Dir: Philippa Langdale

SECRET STATE, Company Pictures, Prod: Johann Knobel, Dir: Ed Fraiman

NEW TRICKS (2010/2011), Wall to Wall, Prod: Keith Thompson, Dir: Robin Shepperd

FOYLE’S WAR, Greenlit, Prod: Lars MacFarlane, Dir: David Richards

CHRISTMAS LIGHTS – CLASH OF THE SANTAS, Granada, Prod: Chris Carey, Dir: Paul Seed

KISS OF DEATH, BBC, Prod: Jane Steventon, Dir: Paul Unwin

ROUGH DIAMOND, World Prods, Prod: Peter Norris, Dir: Simon Massey

THE SITAFORD MYSTERY (90'), Granada, Prod: Matthew Read, Dir: Paul Unwin

PERFECT DAY (100’), World Prods, Prod: Victoria Fea, Dir: David Richards

MESSIAH IV (2 x 90’), BBC, Prod: Peter Norris, Dir: Paul Unwin

CONVICTION, Red Prods, Dir:David Richards, Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter

BELONGING (90’), The Producers, Dir: Chris Menaul, Prod: Jeanna Polley/JennyEdwards

FIVE LITTLE PIGS (90’), LWT,Dir: Paul Unwin, Prod: Margaret Mitchell

WALL OF SILENCE (90’), Granada, Dir: Chris Menaul, Prod: Saurabh Kakkar

STRANGE, BBC, Dir: Simon Massey, Prod: Marcus Mortimer

MESSIAH II (2 x 90’), BBC, Prod:Joshua St Johnston, Dir: David Richards

N C S, BBC, Prod: Sue Austen, Dir: Paul Unwin

LLOYD AND HILL, Carlton, Dir: Philippa Langdale, Prod: Lars MacFarlane

SILENT WITNESS, BBC, Dir: Paul Unwin, Prod: Diana Kyle

NORTH SQUARE, Company Pics, Dir: Tim Fywell/Philippa Langdale/Nigel Douglas, Prod: Alison Davies, *BAFTA Award Best Editing*

METROPOLIS, Granada, Dir: Glen Wilhide, Prod: Jennie Osborn

ENTER ACHILLES, BBC, Prod: David Stacey, Dir: Clara van Gool

DIRTY OLD TOWN (90’), Granada, Dir: Paul Unwin, Prod: Mark Redhead

ME, I'M AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, LWT, Dir: Stephen Frears, *BAFTA Nomination Best Editing*

LATE FLOWERING LUST, BBC, Dir: David Hinton, Prod: Caroline Speed

POIROT, Carnival, Dir: Renny Rye/Andrew Piddington, Prod: Brian Eastman

BLADE ON THE FEATHER, LWT, Dir: Richard Loncraine, Prod: Kenith Trodd, *BAFTA Nomination Best Editing*

DEAD DREAMS OF MONOCHROME MEN,LWT, Dir: David Hinton, Prod: Vijay Amani

STRANGE FISH, BBC, Dir: David Hinton, Prod: David Stacey

DUTCH GIRLS, LWT, Dir: Giles Foster, Prod; Sue Birtwhistle

LONDON'S BURNING (Pilot), LWT, Dir: Les Blair, Prod: Paul Knight, *BAFTA nomination Best Editing*

BLUE MONEY, LWT, Dir: Colin Bucksey, Prod: June Roberts

REBEL ZONE, BBC, Dir: Graham Moore, Prod: Simon Mills

18 MONTHS TO BALCOMBE STREET, LWT, Dir: Stephen Frears