Philip Kloss (Editors)

 

FEATURE FILMS:

LANCE ARMSTRONG, Passion Pictures, Prod: Quentin McDermott, Dir: Alex Holmes

HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS, Warner Bros, Prod: David Hayman/David Barron, Dir: David Yates Additional Editor

MARK OF CAIN, Red Prods, Prod: Lynn Horsford, Dir: Marc Munden *RTS Nom Editing*

FILMS FOR TV:

COALITION, (90') Cuba Pictures, Prod: Sarah Curtis/Dixie Linder, Dir: Alex Holmes

AN ADVENTURE IN SPACE IN TIME (90'), BBC, Prod: Matt Strevens, Dir: Terry McDonough

THE NIGHTWATCH (90'), BBC, Prod: Annie Tricklebank, Dir: Richard Laxton

JOHN LENNON NAKED (90'), Blast Films, Dir: Ed Coulthard

MY FAMILY AND OTHER ANIMALS (90’), BBC, Prod: Simon Lewis, Dir: Sheree Folkson

MAN AND BOY (1 x 120’), BBC, Prod: Kate Harwood, Dir: Simon Curtis

MY SUMMER WITH DES (80'),BBC, Prod: Joy Spink, Dir: Simon Curtis

THE STUDENT PRINCE (90'), BBC, Prod: Mike Darbon, Dir: Simon Curtis

OTHER DRAMA CREDITS:

JONATHAN STRANGE AND MR NORRELL, Cuba Pictures, Prods: Nick Hirschkorn/Nick Marston, Dir: Toby Haynes

DA VINCI'S DEMONS, BBC Worldwide, Prod: Lee Morris, Dirs: David S Goyer/Michael J Bassett

BLACKOUT, Red Productions, Prod: Matthew Bird, Dir: Tom Green

THE JURY, ITV, Prod: Lee Morris, Dir: Michael Offer

FIVE DAYS II, BBC, Prod: Caroline Skinner, Dir: Toby Haynes

DOCTOR WHO SPECIALS, BBC, Prod: Tracie Simpson, Dir: Euros Lyn

LITTLE DORRIT, BBC, Prod: Lisa Osbourne, Dir: Adam Smith

TORCHWOOD SPECIALS, BBC, Prod: Peter Bennett, Dir: Euros Lyn

DOCTOR WHO, BBC, Prod: Phil Collinson, Dir: Alice Troughton *BAFTA Award Editing*

HOUSE OF SADDAM, BBC, Prod: Steve Lightfoot, Dir: Alex Holmes

FAIRY TALES, Hat Trick, Prod: Hannah Pescod, Dir: Euros Lyn

FREEZING (I & II), BBC, Prod: Simon Curtis/Kenton Allen, Dir: Simon Curtis

GENTLY’S LAST CASE, Company Pics, Prod: Jake Lushington, Dir: Euros Lyn

NEW STREET LAW, Red Prods, Prod: Matthew Bird, Dir: Emma Bodger

TO THE ENDS OF THE EARTH (3 x 90’), BBC, Prod: Lynn Horsford, Dir: David Attwood *RTS nom Editing/ BAFTA nom Editing*

JANE HALL’S BIG BAD BUS RIDE, Red Prods, Prod: Matthew Bird, Dir: Euros Lyn

NY-LON, Touchpaper, Prod: Peter Norris, Dir: Keith Boak

MINE ALL MINE, Red Prods, Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter, Dir: Sheree Folkson

ROSEMARY & THYME, Carnival, Prod: Brian Eastman, Dir: Tom Clegg

DANIEL DERONDA, BBC, Prod: Louis Marks, Dir: Tom Hooper *BAFTA Award for Editing*

A LUMP IN MY THROAT, BBC, Dir/Prod: Olivia Lichtenstein

UNCLE SILAS I & II, YTV, Prod: Peter Norris, Dir: Tom Clegg/Philip Saville

THE SINS (2 eps), BBC, Prod: Liza Marshall, Dir: Simon Curtis

HEARTS AND BONES (3 eps), United Film & TV, Prod: Sally Haynes, Dir: Tom Shankland

DAVID COPPERFIELD, BBC, Prod: Kate Harwood, Dir: Simon Curtis, *RTS Editing Award/ BAFTA nom Editing*

SILENT WITNESS Series IV, BBC, Prod: Lars MacFarlane, Dir: David Thacker

DEADLINE, Platinum/Channel 4, Dir: Alex Marengo, Prod: John Kaye

SILENT WITNESS Series III, BBC, Prod: Anne Pivcevic, Dir: Bill Anderson

HETTY WAINTHROP INVESTIGATES Series I, II + III, BBC, Prod: Carol Parks, Dir: Jim Goddard/Robert Tronson

A FEW SHORT JOURNEYS FROM THE HEART, BBC, Prod: Clive Brill, Dir: Paul Tickell

THE RIFF-RAFF ELEMENT Series I + II, BBC, Prod: Liz Trubridge, Dir: Simon Cellan-Jones/Richard Laxton

GOODBYE CRUEL WORLD (3 x 60'), BBC, Prod: David Snodin, Dir: Adrian Shergold

THE MOTH (Catherine Cookson) (3 x 50') , BBC, Prod: Ray Marshall, Dir: Roy Battersby

ELLINGTON, ITV, Prod: Emma Hayter, Dir: Gordon Flemyng

LOVEJOY Series V, BBC, Prod: Jo Wright, Dir: Gordon Flemyng

SPENDER Series I, BBC, Prod: Martin McKeand, Dir: Roger Bamford

CAMPION Series II, BBC, Prod: Jonathan Alwyn, Dir: Robert Tronson

CHELWORTH, BBC, Prod: Jonathan Alwyn, Dir: Robert Tronson

GREEK (The Opera), BBC, Prod: Jonathan Moore, Dir: Peter Maniura